2009
Track & Field Finals - West Valley High School - 5/29/09 |
Mens Results |
|
|
Womens Results |
Mens Results |
|
|
|
100
Meters - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Colton Silveria |
11.02a |
11 |
CVNO |
2 |
Marcial Lawson |
11.05a |
11 |
FOHL |
3 |
Peter Roman |
11.39a |
12 |
SHAS |
4 |
Nick Sloggy |
11.48a |
11 |
CHIC |
5 |
Derick Seward |
11.51a |
10 |
WHEA |
6 |
Spencer Greenbank |
11.68a |
12 |
TULE |
7 |
Matt Mayes |
12.04a |
11 |
ALTU |
200
Meters - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Colton Silveria |
22.46a |
11 |
CVNO |
2 |
Derick Seward |
22.65a |
10 |
WHEA |
3 |
Daniel Hodge |
22.98a |
10 |
DURH |
4 |
Peter Roman |
22.99a |
12 |
SHAS |
5 |
Ben Dressel |
23.05a |
11 |
CVNO |
6 |
Victor Timmons |
23.20a |
12 |
ANDE |
7 |
Austin Herrick |
23.87a |
10 |
MTSA |
8 |
Miguel Navarro |
24.50a |
11 |
TULE |
400
Meters - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Tim Pullen |
49.97a |
12 |
PARD |
2 |
Daniel Hodge |
50.33a |
10 |
DURH |
3 |
Colter Hedden |
51.00a |
12 |
REBL |
4 |
Ben Dressel |
51.70a |
11 |
CVNO |
5 |
Jake Morales |
52.04a |
11 |
WEVA |
7 |
Dylan Ferguson |
55.07a |
10 |
BURN |
800
Meters - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Daniel Parker |
1:56.90a |
11 |
CHIC |
2 |
Kevin Jorgensen |
1:59.85a |
11 |
YREK |
3 |
Jordan Wright |
2:01.91a |
10 |
OROV |
4 |
Kyle Fales |
2:02.55a |
11 |
DURH |
5 |
Jose Torres |
2:03.65a |
11 |
Cor |
6 |
Phillip Graber |
2:04.86a |
12 |
CHIC |
7 |
Ryan O'Toole |
2:07.34a |
10 |
UNPR |
8 |
Lars Warn |
2:07.64a |
11 |
MTSA |
1600
Meters - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Zack Kaylor |
4:24.69a |
11 |
ENTE |
2 |
Kevin Jorgensen |
4:28.94a |
11 |
YREK |
3 |
Devin Shoop |
4:36.02a |
11 |
REBL |
4 |
Kyle Nichols |
4:41.77a |
9 |
WINT |
5 |
Marc Steiner |
4:43.01a |
11 |
PLVA |
6 |
James Cahill |
4:46.62a |
11 |
TRIN |
7 |
Bentley Nunes |
4:49.42a |
12 |
SUTT |
3200
Meters - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Zack Kaylor |
9:53.46a |
11 |
ENTE |
2 |
Dustin Gibbs |
10:00.70a |
11 |
PLVA |
3 |
Grant Reed |
10:01.78a |
12 |
PARD |
4 |
Daniel Johnson |
10:13.62a |
9 |
UNPR |
5 |
Fredy Carillo |
10:15.62a |
11 |
Cor |
6 |
Ryan Teesdale |
10:21.29a |
10 |
FOHL |
7 |
Tony Perez |
10:45.48a |
12 |
SUTT |
8 |
Mitchell Nesheim |
10:53.87a |
12 |
MTSA |
110m
Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals |
|
1 |
Joel Dumore |
15.09a |
12 |
WEVA |
2 |
Zack Boyd |
15.45a |
12 |
TULE |
3 |
Corrie Emmons |
15.68a |
11 |
CHIC |
4 |
Kayhan Karatekeli |
15.80a |
12 |
CHIC |
5 |
Eli Copsey |
15.82a |
12 |
FOHL |
6 |
Ryan Hofstrand |
16.11a |
12 |
WINT |
7 |
Cody Shafer |
16.22a |
12 |
WINT |
8 |
Chase Shirley |
16.92a |
11 |
PRTL |
300m
Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals |
|
1 |
Joel Dumore |
39.71a |
12 |
WEVA |
2 |
Corrie Emmons |
39.88a |
11 |
CHIC |
3 |
Anthony Williams |
39.95a |
11 |
ENTE |
4 |
Zack Boyd |
40.41a |
12 |
TULE |
5 |
Cody Shafer |
40.98a |
12 |
WINT |
6 |
Eli Copsey |
41.38a |
12 |
FOHL |
7 |
Chase Shirley |
41.57a |
11 |
PRTL |
8 |
Taylor Hickson |
42.07a |
11 |
REBL |
4x100
Relay - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Michael
Beaudette |
|
|
|
Mike Prazenica |
|
|
|
Ben Dressel |
|
|
|
Colton
Silveria |
CVNO |
|
2 |
Brooks
Beaudette |
|
|
|
Jordan Tucker |
|
|
|
Peter Roman |
|
|
|
Brett
Lahorgue |
SHAS |
|
3 |
Ben Bradshaw |
|
|
|
Jake Morales |
|
|
|
Derek Serna |
|
|
|
Joel
Dumore |
WEVA |
|
4 |
Joshue
Cherrington |
|
|
|
Russell Rabut |
|
|
|
Kayhan
Karatekeli |
|
|
|
Nick
Sloggy |
CHIC |
|
5 |
Chris Nichols |
|
|
|
Vincent
Vetrone |
|
|
|
Mario Gomez |
|
|
|
Derick
Seward |
WHEA |
|
6 |
Marcial Lawson |
|
|
|
Michael Faris |
|
|
|
Brett Edwards |
|
|
|
Logan
Grimes |
FOHL |
|
7 |
Relay Team |
45.89a |
|
FARI |
8 |
Miguel Navarro |
|
|
|
Miguel
Hernandez |
|
|
|
Zack Boyd |
|
|
|
Spencer
Greenbank |
TULE |
|
4x400
Relay - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Ian Williams |
|
|
|
Zack Kaylor |
|
|
|
Eric Parsons |
|
|
|
Will
Laskowsky |
ENTE |
|
2 |
Ben Bradshaw |
|
|
|
Joel Dumore |
|
|
|
Jake Morales |
|
|
|
Ronny
Hampton |
WEVA |
|
3 |
Grant Blaser |
|
|
|
Jourdan
Trevino |
|
|
|
Colter Hedden |
|
|
|
Zack
Schwabauer |
REBL |
|
4 |
Brett Patheal |
|
|
|
Daniel Hodge |
|
|
|
Kyle Fales |
|
|
|
Mark
Chavez |
DURH |
|
5 |
Daniel Parker |
|
|
|
Nick Sloggy |
|
|
|
Chas Burton |
|
|
|
Phillip
Graber |
CHIC |
|
6 |
Sam Dixon |
|
|
|
Casey McCarten |
|
|
|
Riley Stringer |
|
|
|
Tim
Pullen |
PARD |
|
7 |
Relay Team |
3:37.46a |
|
MTSA |
8 |
Miguel Navarro |
|
|
|
Miguel
Hernandez |
|
|
|
Jalin Weaver |
|
|
|
Zack
Boyd |
TULE |
|
Shot
Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Justin Hassel |
52-00.00 |
12 |
REBL |
2 |
Dallas Wilson |
49-03.75 |
11 |
CVNO |
3 |
Chase Taylor |
48-06.50 |
12 |
ENTE |
4 |
Nick Lakey |
47-09.50 |
12 |
FARI |
5 |
Zach Miller |
47-05.50 |
11 |
WEVA |
6 |
George Romero |
47-04.00 |
10 |
LAPL |
7 |
Doug Harlow |
45-09.00 |
11 |
ENTE |
|
Jeff Williamson |
FOUL |
10 |
UNPR |
Discus
- 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Derek Nichols |
170-00 |
12 |
ANDE |
2 |
Taylor Lamott |
143-03 |
10 |
CHIC |
3 |
Ryan Gates |
142-02 |
12 |
PARD |
4 |
Dallas Wilson |
137-05 |
11 |
CVNO |
5 |
Mark Lotakoon |
135-08 |
12 |
REBL |
6 |
Alfonso Flores |
125-00 |
11 |
PIER |
7 |
Michael Hampton |
118-08 |
10 |
UNPR |
8 |
Frank Deluca |
116-03 |
11 |
DURH |
High
Jump - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Russell Rabut |
6-06.00 |
12 |
CHIC |
2 |
Eli Copsey |
6-06.00 |
12 |
FOHL |
3 |
Robert Schatz |
6-00.00 |
11 |
REBL |
4 |
Ryan Hicks |
5-10.00 |
11 |
ETNA |
|
Ty Nichols |
FAIL |
11 |
GRID |
|
Scott Harrison |
FAIL |
11 |
HAYF |
|
Anthony Williams |
DNS |
11 |
ENTE |
|
Nick Tingey |
DNS |
12 |
RIOV |
Pole
Vault - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Dane Turner |
14-00.00 |
12 |
SUTT |
2 |
Mario Gomez |
12-03.00 |
11 |
WHEA |
3 |
David Bigelow |
12-03.00 |
12 |
YREK |
4 |
Jacob Hymas |
11-03.00 |
11 |
TRIN |
5 |
Chris Watanabe |
11-03.00 |
11 |
TRIN |
6 |
Mitchell Engrasser |
10-09.00 |
11 |
ENTE |
7 |
Manny Barragan |
10-09.00 |
12 |
YREK |
8 |
Kale Baley |
8-03.00 |
9 |
TULE |
|
Garrett Moore |
DNS |
11 |
ENTE |
Long
Jump - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Darren Lee |
22-03.00 |
11 |
LASS |
2 |
James Williams |
21-09.00 |
11 |
ENTE |
3 |
Colter Hedden |
21-05.75 |
12 |
REBL |
4 |
Spencer Greenbank |
20-09.25 |
12 |
TULE |
5 |
Peter Roman |
20-08.25 |
12 |
SHAS |
6 |
Ty Nichols |
20-01.25 |
11 |
GRID |
7 |
Austin Herrick |
19-11.25 |
10 |
MTSA |
|
Jovon Cunningham |
FOUL |
10 |
ENTE |
Triple
Jump - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
James Williams |
46-04.00 |
11 |
ENTE |
2 |
Jordan McDaniel |
42-11.25 |
11 |
CHIC |
3 |
Jovon Cunningham |
42-08.00 |
10 |
ENTE |
4 |
Jeremy Carter |
42-04.00 |
11 |
PLVA |
5 |
Tyler Low |
41-06.75 |
10 |
WEVA |
6 |
Riki Lucero |
40-06.75 |
11 |
WINT |
7 |
Michael Torrres |
38-06.75 |
9 |
BIGG |
|
Shawn Couch |
DNS |
12 |
TRIN |
|
|
|
|
|
Womens
Results |
|
|
|
100
Meters - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Amanda Oliva |
12.79a |
12 |
WEVA |
2 |
Gabrielle Finley |
12.99a |
9 |
PLVA |
3 |
Dalanne Bartlett |
13.00a |
10 |
ENTE |
4 |
Miya Wilson |
13.08a |
10 |
WHEA |
5 |
Teryn Mathews |
13.43a |
11 |
GRID |
6 |
Jordan Conner |
13.53a |
11 |
CVNO |
7 |
Dominique Sullivan |
13.67a |
11 |
RIOV |
8 |
Andrea Owen |
13.73a |
12 |
HERL |
200
Meters - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Dalanne Bartlett |
26.27a |
10 |
ENTE |
2 |
Amanda Oliva |
26.34a |
12 |
WEVA |
3 |
Amanda Menschel |
26.73a |
11 |
WHEA |
4 |
Gabrielle Finley |
26.98a |
9 |
PLVA |
5 |
Christina Korcek |
27.38a |
12 |
YREK |
6 |
Dominique Sullivan |
28.34a |
11 |
RIOV |
7 |
Andrea Owen |
28.43a |
12 |
HERL |
400
Meters - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Kody Atkins |
57.70a |
9 |
CHIC |
2 |
Cassie DeBonis |
1:00.89a |
11 |
WEVA |
3 |
Angelica Cahee |
1:01.89a |
12 |
LAPL |
4 |
Corinne Hinkle |
1:02.51a |
9 |
WEVA |
5 |
Janae Prentice |
1:03.01a |
12 |
DURH |
6 |
Kayla Gressel |
1:04.70a |
11 |
LYTN |
7 |
Callie Toews |
1:05.19a |
9 |
MTSA |
8 |
Rebecca Dennis |
1:06.22a |
11 |
DURH |
800
Meters - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Kody Atkins |
2:18.37a |
9 |
CHIC |
2 |
Erynn Rebol |
2:19.43a |
12 |
REBL |
3 |
Sarah Brandt |
2:22.86a |
10 |
OROV |
4 |
Jessica Carpenter |
2:25.42a |
10 |
WHEA |
5 |
Lauren Galligan |
2:26.69a |
11 |
UNPR |
6 |
Emily Loogman |
2:28.19a |
10 |
ETNA |
1600
Meters - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Michelle Johnson |
5:13.02a |
12 |
WEVA |
2 |
Tiffany Heflin |
5:18.50a |
10 |
LASS |
3 |
Morgan Schell |
5:33.48a |
10 |
DURH |
4 |
Stephanie Rasmussen |
5:36.98a |
9 |
ACA |
5 |
Sarah Maron |
5:42.50a |
10 |
UNPR |
6 |
Kerstin Bree |
5:57.32a |
11 |
MTSA |
3200
Meters - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Corissa Storms |
11:32.03a |
10 |
WEVA |
2 |
Michelle Johnson |
11:43.69a |
12 |
WEVA |
3 |
Julia Walker |
11:44.50a |
12 |
FOHL |
4 |
Tiffany Heflin |
11:46.40a |
10 |
LASS |
5 |
Leah Arreguin |
12:04.72a |
12 |
CHIC |
6 |
Jilinda Franklin |
12:35.62a |
12 |
ETNA |
7 |
Bethany Rasmussen |
12:49.52a |
12 |
ACA |
8 |
Kayla Miller |
13:05.01a |
9 |
DURH |
100m
Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals |
|
1 |
Amanda Menschel |
16.21a |
11 |
WHEA |
2 |
Taylor Lambert |
16.26a |
11 |
WEVA |
3 |
Emily Loogman |
16.81a |
10 |
ETNA |
4 |
Carolyn Kurnizki |
17.18a |
11 |
CHIC |
5 |
Sheena Ruggirello |
17.92a |
11 |
GRID |
6 |
Amber Hall |
17.95a |
12 |
ENTE |
7 |
Tasha King |
19.11a |
11 |
TULE |
8 |
KC Blenn |
22.76a |
11 |
GRID |
300m
Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals |
|
1 |
Taylor Lambert |
46.82a |
11 |
WEVA |
2 |
Heather Waldorf |
48.12a |
10 |
DURH |
3 |
Olivia Fleming |
49.28a |
11 |
WILL |
4 |
Sheena Ruggirello |
49.79a |
11 |
GRID |
5 |
Nicole Schaller |
49.98a |
12 |
FOHL |
6 |
Teri Szczepanek |
51.09a |
11 |
ETNA |
7 |
Kendra Woodglass |
51.45a |
11 |
MTSA |
8 |
Jorden Shaidell |
56.11a |
11 |
UNPR |
4x100
Relay - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Cassie DeBonis |
|
|
|
Taylor Lambert |
|
|
|
Amanda Oliva |
|
|
|
Maggie
Stacey |
WEVA |
|
2 |
Brittany Keys |
|
|
|
Miya Wilson |
|
|
|
Amanda
Menschel |
|
|
|
Kristen
Keys |
WHEA |
|
3 |
Whitney
Cinquini |
|
|
|
Nalani Vernau |
|
|
|
Geneva Azevedo |
|
|
|
Carolyn
Kurnizki |
CHIC |
|
4 |
Julia Dunbar |
|
|
|
Marion Wolfe |
|
|
|
Michelle
Guilbalt |
|
|
|
Gabrielle
Finley |
PLVA |
|
5 |
Madison Wright |
|
|
|
Shana Moss |
|
|
|
Karle Fitzhugh |
|
|
|
Carley
Sisneros |
SHAS |
|
6 |
Anna Van Ert |
|
|
|
Samantha
Schroeder |
|
|
|
Katie McIntyre |
|
|
|
Chelsea
MacGinniss |
DUNS |
|
4x400
Relay - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Cassie DeBonis |
|
|
|
Michelle
Johnson |
|
|
|
Taylor Lambert |
|
|
|
Corinne
Hinkle |
WEVA |
|
2 |
Kayla Ann
Coghlan |
|
|
|
Erynn Rebol |
|
|
|
Jessie Slade |
|
|
|
Erin
Eicholtz |
REBL |
|
3 |
Whitney
Cinquini |
|
|
|
Nalani Vernau |
|
|
|
Kody Atkins |
|
|
|
Jocelyn
Courtney |
CHIC |
|
4 |
Miya Wilson |
|
|
|
Amanda
Menschel |
|
|
|
Jessica
Carpenter |
|
|
|
Alec
Tiffany |
WHEA |
|
5 |
Morgan Schell |
|
|
|
Janae Prentice |
|
|
|
Rebecca Dennis |
|
|
|
Heather
Waldorf |
DURH |
|
6 |
Rebecca Gasman |
|
|
|
Celeste Ostman |
|
|
|
Jorden
Shaidell |
|
|
|
Adrienne
Hatter |
UNPR |
|
7 |
Julia Dunbar |
|
|
|
Celina Zepeda |
|
|
|
Lauren Francis |
|
|
|
Gabrielle
Finley |
PLVA |
|
8 |
Relay Team |
4:35.43a |
|
MTSA |
Shot
Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Jazmin Porter |
37-07.50 |
11 |
SHAS |
2 |
Amber Hall |
35-04.75 |
12 |
ENTE |
3 |
Paige Adkins |
33-11.25 |
10 |
WEVA |
4 |
Catrena Marcum |
32-06.00 |
12 |
OROV |
5 |
Annaleisa Nadig |
31-04.25 |
11 |
ETNA |
6 |
Katie Anstead |
31-03.75 |
12 |
WINT |
7 |
Jennifer Dodson |
29-11.75 |
12 |
Cor |
Discus
- 1kg - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Jazmin Porter |
114-10 |
11 |
SHAS |
2 |
Ashley Carlton |
105-02 |
12 |
BURN |
3 |
Samantha Magneson |
100-08 |
10 |
LAPL |
4 |
Chloe Bartel |
98-08 |
12 |
CHIC |
5 |
Paige Adkins |
96-09 |
10 |
WEVA |
6 |
Theresa Kessler |
93-05 |
11 |
DUNS |
7 |
Kendra Woodglass |
91-11 |
11 |
MTSA |
|
Hanna Person |
FOUL |
10 |
SHAS |
High
Jump - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Bre Mackie |
5-04.00 |
10 |
CVNO |
2 |
Cassie DeBonis |
5-02.00 |
11 |
WEVA |
3 |
Meagan Cochran |
5-00.00 |
10 |
CHIC |
4 |
Kayla Gressel |
4-10.00 |
11 |
LYTN |
5 |
Angelica Cahee |
4-10.00 |
12 |
LAPL |
6 |
Daniela Dumitras |
4-10.00 |
11 |
LIOK |
7 |
Karle Fitzhugh |
4-10.00 |
11 |
SHAS |
8 |
Trina Appler |
4-08.00 |
11 |
ETNA |
Pole
Vault - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Sarah Loogman |
10-00.00 |
12 |
ETNA |
2 |
Kelsey Moynahan |
9-06.00 |
10 |
ENTE |
3 |
Kelsey Robberson |
9-06.00 |
12 |
YREK |
4 |
Caitlin Clark |
9-06.00 |
11 |
WEVA |
5 |
Mattie Maloney |
9-06.00 |
11 |
Cor |
6 |
Kayla Calvert |
9-00.00 |
11 |
WHEA |
7 |
Amber Hall |
8-06.00 |
12 |
ENTE |
8 |
Laura Plass |
7-00.00 |
11 |
TULE |
Long
Jump - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Kasey Barnett |
17-03.00 |
11 |
CHIC |
2 |
Carrie Turner |
16-05.00 |
12 |
YREK |
3 |
Angelica Cahee |
16-04.50 |
12 |
LAPL |
4 |
Paige Adkins |
15-11.50 |
10 |
WEVA |
5 |
Andrea Owen |
15-08.75 |
12 |
HERL |
6 |
Megan Dougherty |
15-04.00 |
12 |
BURN |
7 |
Teryn Mathews |
15-03.50 |
11 |
GRID |
8 |
Hayley Carton |
15-00.50 |
11 |
CHIC |
Triple
Jump - Varsity - Finals |
|
|
1 |
Kasey Barnett |
35-10.25 |
11 |
CHIC |
2 |
Carrie Turner |
33-08.75 |
12 |
YREK |
3 |
Arin Cahee |
33-00.75 |
10 |
LAPL |
4 |
Amber Hall |
33-00.25 |
12 |
ENTE |
5 |
Teryn Mathews |
32-07.75 |
11 |
GRID |
6 |
Megan Dougherty |
32-04.00 |
12 |
BURN |
7 |
Geneva Azevedo |
31-05.50 |
12 |
CHIC |
8 |
Kayla Gressel |
31-03.00 |
11 |
LYTN |